Possession Of Controlled Substance
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
Ephrata Police filed Drug Possession charges against Sapphire L. Reed, 24, of Ephrata. On January 2, 2016, while Reed was a patient at WellSpan-Ephrata Community Hospital Emergency Room, staff found her loading a syringe with drugs. Reed was charged with Possession of Heroin, Possession of Cocaine and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia.
Location
169 Martin Ave
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Jan 2, 2016