Simple Assault
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
On Friday March 19, 2021 at 1:32 p.m., Ephrata Police responded to a disturbance in the 500 block of East Main Street, Ephrata Borough. Police determined that Marysue A. Perry, 26, of Ephrata, assaulted an acquaintance and damaged two vehicles by throwing rocks at them. Perry was charged with Simple Assault and Criminal Mischief and incarcerated for a probation violation. Perry is presumed innocent.
Location
500 East Main Street
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Mar 19, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other