Bench Warrant
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On 7/4/15, at 1211 hrs, Ephrata Police were dispatched to the 600 Block of S. Reading Rd. for subjects in a vehicle who appeared to be under the influence of narcotics. One of the subjects was identified at Misty Lynn Oberholtzer, age 35, of Denver PA. Oberholtzer was taken into custody and turned over to the Lancaster County Sheriff's Office on an outstanding County Bench Warrant.
Location
600 S. Reading Rd
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Jul 4, 2015
Arraignment Date
Jul 4, 2015