Disorderly Conduct
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Ephrata Police cited Hanna J. Nace F/20 of the 800 Blk of Clearview Ave, Ephrata Saturday night 2-27-21 for disorderly conduct following a disturbance call.
Ephrata Police were called around 11:45pm to an apartment complex in the 800 Block of Clearview Ave, Ephrata Borough for two people fighting and causing a disturbance. Police arrived to find Nace fighting with another person and upon police separating the two Nace, who was naked, ran from the police through the neighborhood yelling and screaming.
Nace will be sent a summons for disorderly conduct.
Location
800 Block Clearview Ave
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Feb 27, 2021
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct