Public Drunkenness
Age
62 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
White
Eyes
Brown
Ephrata Police arrested Christopher Myers M/61 of Ephrata for Public Drunkenness following a report of a person laying on the roadway.
Ephrata Police were called to the first block of Lincoln Avenue, Ephrata Borough Friday 2-26-21 around 5:15pm for a report of a male laying in an alleyway not moving. Police found Christopher Myers laying in an alleyway, not alert and intoxicated. Myers was belligerent, uncooperative and refusing a medical check from ambulance and medic personnel.
Myers was arrested for Public Drunkenness and held until sober.
Location
Johnson Alley
1st blk Lincoln Ave
Ephrata, PA
Arrest Date
Feb 26, 2021
Incident Type
Disturbance