Retail Theft
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 0"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Ephrata Police arrested Justin R. Monick M/26 of West Lawn, Pa for Retail Theft following a theft incident at the Ephrata Walmart, 890 E. Main St, Ephrata.
Monick was stopped by police after Walmart Loss Prevention reported he apparently walked out of the store with a bag of merchandise which he did not pay for. Monick was arrested for the theft issued a summons for the incident and released.
Location
Walmart
890 E. Main St
Ephrata, PA
Arrest Date
Sep 21, 2020
Incident Type
Shoplifting