Disorderly Conduct
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
Ephrata Police cited Lavern H. Millisock 57/M of Ephrata with Disorderly Conduct following a disturbance in a local restaurant in downtown Ephrata on Friday 8-30-19 at approximately 1635hrs.
Police received calls from restaurant manager and citizen of a male yelling and upsetting customers inside the establishment. Millisock apparently was yelling at a female. Millisock was located inside the restaurant refusing to cooperate with police and walked away from the scene. Millisock was located a short distance away at a home where he was arrested for the disturbance. Millisock was issued a summons and released.
Location
First Block West Main St
Ephrata, PA
Arrest Date
Aug 31, 2019