Robbery
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On Tuesday October 13, 2015, Ephrata Police charged Earl Franklin Miller, 24, of Lebanon, PA, with the robbery of the Susquehanna Bank, 1300 West Main Street, Ephrata Borough.
At 11:28 a.m. on Wednesday September 30, 2015, the Susquehanna Bank, Lincoln branch, was robbed by a white male wearing a black hoodie, sunglasses, and gloves.
Police identified Miller as a suspect early in the investigation. During a statement to police, Miller admitted committing the robbery. Miller is currently incarcerated in Lebanon County Prison on unrelated charges. Miller is presumed innocent.
Location
1300 west main street
ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Oct 13, 2015
Reference ID
0303208B15