Failure to Comply with Registration of Sexual Offense
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
215 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Black
Ephrata Police recently charged Benjamin R. Miller, 37, of Lancaster, with Failure to Comply with Registration of Sexual Offense after he failed to notify the Pennsylvania State Police and Lancaster County Probation and Parole of a change in his employment status at an Ephrata area business. Miller is presumed innocent and is incarcerated in Lancaster County Prison.
Location
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Sep 25, 2019