FLIGHT TO AVOID APPREHENSION PACC 5126 A
RESISTING ARREST PACC 5104
Age
34
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On Tuesday, June 10, 2025, at approximately 1424 hours, the Ephrata Police attempted to serve a warrant on Trevor McNeil, 34, of Ephrata in the 1st block of Washington Ave., Ephrata Borough. McNeil attempted to walk away from officers after he was advised there was an active warrant. McNeil then began to resist being handcuffed and struggled as officers tried to gain control. McNeil broke free and fled on foot, officers followed McNeil and he was tased. McNeil was taken into custody on the warrant and additional charges for Flight to Avoid Apprehension (F3) and Resisting Arrest (M2). McNeil was medically treated at the scene and later medically cleared at Ephrata Community Hospital for minor abrasions on his hands. McNeil was transported to Lancaster County Prision for night arraignment on the current charges and being held in Lancaster County Prision on the warrant for a probation violation. McNeil is presumed innocent.
Location
32 Washington Ave
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Jun 10, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2025-07761