Retail Theft
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Ephrata Police on 05-22-21 arrested Ashley T McGill F/19 of Ephrata for Retail Theft following an incident at the Ephrata Walmart.
Ephrata Police were called at approximately 1145am to the Ephrata Walmart by Loss Prevention for a female who reportedly did not purchase various items and left the store. Ephrata Police found Ashley McGill allegedly failed to purchase $39.00 worth of items as she checked out at the Walmart. McGill was arrested for a summary Retail Theft issued a citation and released. McGill is presumed innocent.
Location
Walmart
890 E. Main St
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
May 22, 2021
Incident Type
Shoplifting