Retail Theft
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
On Friday, April 19, 2019 at approximately 1:35pm, Ephrata Police responded to Walmart for a retail theft report. Loss Prevention employees reported that Nicole M. McCollum, 41, of Landisville changed price tags and failed to scan items while utilizing the self-checkout leading to a theft of approximately $90.00. McCollum was charged with two counts of Felony Retail Theft. She was arraigned at central arraignment and released on $20,000 unsecured bail.
Location
Walmart
890 E Main St.
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Apr 19, 2019
Disposition
released on unsecured bail
Arraignment Date
Apr 19, 2019
Judge
Chudzik
Bail
20000