DUI CRASH
Age
54 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Ephrata Police responded to a single vehicle crash involving a car which lost control and drove into a wooded area in the 1st block of East Mohler Church Road in Ephrata Township at approximately 11:29 PM on Friday 8/7/2020. The vehicle was driven by Charlene L Lucas, of Denver, PA. Lucas was arrested on suspicion of DUI and her BAC was determined to be 0.106%. Lucas was processed, released, and charges were filed before MDJ Russell for DUI and a minor traffic offense.
Location
1st block E. Mohler Church Rd.
Ephrata, RI 17522
Arrest Date
Aug 7, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2020-09320