(1 count ) Retail theft
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Ephrata Police cited Tina Loughman, 47, of Ephrata, with Retail Theft for stealing approximately $148.72 worth of goods from a retail store in the 800 block of East Main Street in Ephrata Township. On September 1, 2020 at 3:27 p.m., Loughman was observed exiting the store with items for sale without paying. Loughman was cited for one (1) count of Retail Theft, filed through MDJ Russell’s office. Loughman is presumed innocent.
Arrest Date
Sep 1, 2020
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2020-10388