Burglary
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Ephrata Police charged Austin S. Long, 21, of Ephrata with burglary and theft. Police allege that Long burglarized a residence in the 100 block of Washington Ave, Ephrata Borough on August 27, 2016 stealing $500 worth of electronics. Police allege that Long stolen $1050 worth of items from a construction site in the 100 block of Tom Ave, Ephrata Borough on August 28, 2016. Long was committed to Lancaster County Prison after failing to post bail. Police are investigating Long’s involvement in other thefts in the Ephrata area.
Location
100 Washington Ave
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Aug 30, 2016