Retail Theft
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On September 24, 2021 at 10:58 p.m., Ephrata Police responded to the Walmart, 800 block E. Main St. Ephrata Township, relating to retail theft. Police discovered that Catherine M. Lefever, 35, of Kinzers, failed to ring $602.12 worth of merchandise at self-checkout. Lefever was accompanied by Charles A. Dow, 48, of Kinzers. Lefever and Dow were charged with retail theft and criminal conspiracy to commit retail theft. Both are presumed innocent.
Arrest Date
Sep 24, 2021