Theft
Age
60 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Ephrata Police recently charged David C Leeds, 60, of Ephrata, with Theft by Unlawful Taking for stealing a cell phone from the nurses' station at the Wellspan Ephrata Community Hospital Emergency Department, 169 Martin Ave, Ephrata Borough on November 18, 2021. Leeds is presumed innocent.
Location
169 Martin Ave
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Nov 18, 2021
Incident Type
Theft