Fugitive From Justice
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Ephrata Police arrested Russell Leasure M/40 of Ephrata on eight (8) outstanding warrants from Indiana County (PA) Sheriff's Department.
Russell was located at a residence in the 400 Block of West Sunset Avenue, Ephrata and taken into custody without incident. Leasure was committed to the Lancaster County Prison to await extradition to Indiana County.
Location
400 Block West Sunset Ave
Ephrata, PA
Arrest Date
Jan 17, 2020