WARRANT
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Ephrata Police arrested Jocelyn A. Lawson on 10-16-15 around 1100hrs following a suspicious activity incident in the first block of South Market Street Ephrata.
Ephrata Police received a call from a citizen who was concerned about a female acting suspicious in the first block of South Market Street. Police arrived to find Jocelyn Lawson and police determined there was an outstanding warrant from the Lancaster County Sheriff's department. Lawson was taken into custody and turned over to the Lancaster Co. Sheriff's Department.
Location
First Block Market Street
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Oct 16, 2015
Arraignment Date
Oct 18, 2015