Simple assault domestic violence
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On 11/9/16 at 2024 hrs, Ephrata Police responded to an apartment in the 100 block of E. Main St. Adamstown Borough, for a report of domestic violence. Stephanie Kuhn, age 40, of Adamstown, was taken into custody after police determined she had engaged a male partner in a physical confrontation while armed with a knife in hand. The male was not injured. Kuhn was charged with Simple Assault and taken to Lancaster County Central Arraignment pending arraignment.
Location
100 block E Main St.
Adamstown, PA
Arrest Date
Nov 9, 2016
Arraignment Date
Nov 10, 2016