Statutory Sexual Assault
Corruption Of Minors
Unlawful Contact with a Minor
and Aggravated Indecent Assault
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On Monday April 20, 2015, Ephrata Police filed charges at MDJ Hartman’s office charging Michael Kofroth, 32 years of age, with Statutory Sexual Assault, Corruption of Minors, Unlawful Contact with a minor, and Aggravated Indecent Assault. The charges stem from allegations involving sexual contact between Kofroth and a 14 yr old female. MDJ Hartman set bail at $250,000. Kofroth was taken to Lancaster County Prison after failing to post bail.
Arrest Date
Apr 20, 2015
Arraignment Date
Apr 22, 2015