Public Drunkenness
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Ephrata Police were called to the neighborhood park in the 300 Block of Jeff Avenue for a male stumbling around. Police located Jordan R. Kellander M/22 of Ephrata stumbling in the rear yard of adjacent to the park. Kellander was intoxicated on an unknown substance. He was cited for Public Drunkenness. He was released to a drug rehabilitation facility.
Location
300 Block Jeff Avenue
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
May 12, 2015
Disposition
Issued Non-Traffic Citation and released
Arraignment Date
May 12, 2015