Retail Theft; Felony
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 8"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Ephrata Police on 6-5-21 at approximately 1:45pm arrested Angie M. Hornberger F/35 of Denver for Felony Retail Theft.
Ephrata Police were called to the Ephrata Walmart 890 E. Main St by Wallmart loss prevention officer regarding a female who walked out of the store failing to make payment on over $500.00 worth of merchandise.
Hornberger was arrested for Felony Retail Theft and taken to Lancaster County Central Arrangement on the charges where she failed to post $10,000 bail and was committed to Lancaster Co. Prison.
Location
890 E Main St
Walmart
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Jun 5, 2021
Incident Type
Shoplifting