Simple Assault and Terroristic Threats
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Ephrata Police charged Joshua Michael Hora, 35, of Ephrata, with Simple Assault and Terroristic Threats for his involvement in an altercation at his residence in the 100 block of Washington Ave., Ephrata Borough, on October 2, 2015 at 9:50 a.m.
Location
100 Washington Ave
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Oct 2, 2015