Burglary
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 09/24/15 a Burglary was reported at a business in the 900 Block of Pointview Avenue. Computer equipment was stolen along with an antique inoperable shotgun with a total loss of approximately $2800. Christopher Hildebrand, a 25 yr old Akron resident, was arrested in connection with this Burglary. Hildebrand was arraigned before MDJ Hartman and put in Lancaster County Prison on $50,000 cash bail. The investigation is ongoing and anyone with information is asked to contact the Ephrata Police at 717-738-9200 or 733-8611
Location
900 Blk Pointview Avenue
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Sep 29, 2015
Arraignment Date
Sep 29, 2015