Retail Theft
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Charito Henderson, of Leola, was arrested for Retail Theft after she was caught stealing several bras, by employees at Walmart. Henderson was arrested and cited with a summary count of Retail Theft. She was released from police custody.
Location
890 E Main St
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Aug 19, 2015
Reference ID
0602691t15
Disposition
issued a summary citation for retail theft