Arrest Warrant/ Possession Drug Paraphernalia
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Ephrata Police arrested Frank V. Helman 40/M for being a fugitive from justice. Helman formerly of Ephrata was wanted by Pennsylvania State Probation and Parole after violation of his parole once he walk away from the Adapt Program in Reading. Helman was located at the intersection of West Main Street and Market Streets at approximately 1600hrs. He was turned over to Pa. State Probation and Parole. Helman is also facing charges of Possession of Drug Paraphernailia; he was found in possession of the drug paraphernailia following the arrest.
Location
West Main Street
Market Street
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
May 12, 2015
Disposition
Turned over to Pa. State Probation and Parole
Arraignment Date
May 12, 2015