Failure to comply with registration of Sexual Offender Requirements
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Ephrata Police recently arrested Todd E. Hauck Jr., 34, homeless, with two separate felony counts for his Failure to Comply with Registration of Sexual Offenders Requirements after he failed to notify the Pennsylvania State Police and verify his address as required. Hauck remains incarcerated in Lancaster County Prison after being unable to post $25000 cash bail. Hauck is presumed innocent.
Arrest Date
Oct 31, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal