Possession of a Controlled Substance
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 8"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On October 10, 2021, at 3:52 pm, Ephrata Police responded to a business in the 800 block of East Main Street, Ephrata Township, for reports of a female causing a disturbance inside the store. Police identified the female as Jessica L. Hamby, w/f (25), of Ephrata, who was in possession of a controlled substance and drug paraphernalia. Hamby was arrested and subsequently transferred to Lancaster County Prison for violating her probation.
Arrest Date
Oct 10, 2021