criminal mischief
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Jordan Goshen, W/M/24, of Marietta, and a female accomplice have been charged with Criminal Mischief following an incident in the 400 Block of E. Main St. in Ephrata Borough on 12/4/15. Witnesses observed Goshen and a female accomplice intentionally smashing the tail lights on a vehicle outside a restaurant where they had been denied service because they would not provide identification showing their age. The amount of damage to the vehicle was $367.12.
Location
400 Block E. Main St.
Ephrata, PA 171522
Arrest Date
Dec 11, 2015
Arraignment Date
Dec 11, 2015