Retail Theft (S)
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On Sunday 8/16/15 at 1818hrs, Ephrata Police were called to the Ephrata Township Walmart, 890 E. Main St. where store loss prevention employees had detained a subject who intentionally did not ring up or pay for an item at the self checkout. The subject was identified as Julius Gilbert, age 19, of Ephrata. Gilbert was issued a citation for Retail Theft and released.
Location
890 E. Main St.
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Aug 16, 2015
Arraignment Date
Aug 16, 2015