Warrant Service-Bench Warrant
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Joseph Michael Gallo Jr., 27, of Ephrata, was arrested after he was found standing in the parking lot of the Ephrata Motel, 535 S State St. in Ephrata Borough. He was known to have an outstanding Lancaster County Bench Warrant. Mr. Gallo was taken into custody without incident and handed over to the Lancaster County Sheriffs Department.
Location
535 S State St
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Nov 2, 2015
Disposition
Turned over to Lancaster County Sheriff's Department