criminal mischief
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Jeremy Fry, W/F/21, of Mount Joy, and an accomplice have been charged with Criminal Mischief following an incident in the 400 Block of E. Main St. in Ephrata Borough on 12/4/15. Witnesses observed Fry and a male accomplice intentionally smashing the tail lights on a vehicle outside a restaurant where they had been denied service because they would not provide identification showing their age. The amount of damage to the vehicle was $367.12.
Location
400 Block E. Main St.
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Dec 11, 2015
Reference ID
1404095B15
Arraignment Date
Dec 11, 2015