Burglary
Simple Assault
Strangulation
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On October 23, 2019 at 11:00p.m., Ephrata Police responded to a disturbance in the 100 block of Meadow Valley Road, Ephrata Township. A resident reported that an acquaintance, Gregory A. Fleming II, pushed his way into the house and struck, kicked and choked her. Police arrested Fleming II, 25, of Denver, and charged him with Burglary, Strangulation and Simple Assault. Fleming failed to post bail and is incarcerated in Lancaster County Prison. Fleming is presumed innocent.
Location
100 Meadow Valley Road
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Nov 12, 2019