Simple Assault
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On December 25, 2020 at 6:01 a.m., Ephrata Police responded to a disturbance in the 300 block of West Sunset Ave., Ephrata Borough. Ephrata Police charged Louis A Estrada, Jr., 34, of Ephrata with Simple Assault as the result of an investigation into an altercation at the residence. Estrada failed to post bail and is currently incarcerated in Lancaster County Prison. He is presumed innocent.
Location
300 West Sunset Ave
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Dec 26, 2020
Incident Type
Assault - Other