Harassment
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
White
Eyes
Brown
On 07-10-15 at approximately 5pm Ephrata Police responded for a fight in progress in the area of West Main and Charles Streets. Police located two subjects; Jesse Martinez M/18 and Shawn Duty M/49 both from West Main Street Ephrata engaged in an altercation. Both were cited for Harassment as a result of the fight. Both were sent a summons for the arrest.
Location
West Main Street
Charles Street
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Jul 10, 2015
Arraignment Date
Jul 12, 2015