Warrant Service-Felony Fraud
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Ephrata Police arrested Wendell R. Douglas M/41 of Reinholds, PA Monday 3-8-21 on an outstanding felony fraud warrant from Lehigh County area issued February 2020.
Ephrata Police stopped a Hyundai vehicle for a tinted windshield and discovered the driver Wendell Douglas was wanted regarding a felony fraud in reference to credit card misuse in Bethlehem, PA. Douglas was taken into custody without incident and taken to Lancaster County Central Booking on the warrant.
Location
North State St
Mohler Church Rd
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Mar 9, 2021
Incident Type
Traffic Incident