Possession of Child Pornography
Criminal Use of a Communication facility
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Detectives from the Ephrata Police Department recently charged Jeremiah Eugene Doster, 42, of Ephrata, with Possession of Child Pornography and Criminal Use of a Communication Facility. In July 2019, detectives initiated an investigation based on a complaint that Doster had child pornography on electronic devices in his home. A forensic examination of the electronic devices revealed 4 child pornography images. Doster is currently incarcerated on an unrelated child pornography case. Doster is presumed innocent.
Location
1100 Steinmetz Road
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Nov 8, 2019