Trespassing
Age
64 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 8"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Ephrata Police arrested Lorraine S. Dohrmann F/63 who is homeless, after an incident at the Ephrata Walmart, 890 E. Main St, Ephrata.
Walmart management called around 12 noon to report a female in the store who was previously barred from entering the property due to past problems. Ephrata Police arrived to find Lorraine Dohrmann exiting the store. Dohrmann was advised of her trespassing status which she admitted to know not to be on property. Dohrmann was issued a summary arrest citation for defiant trespassing and released.
Location
Walmart
890 E. Main St
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Nov 28, 2015
Arraignment Date
Nov 29, 2015