Warrant: Aggravated Assault
Age
59 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Ephrata Police arrested Sarah A. Dicastelnuovo 59/F from Locust Bend Rd., Ephrata on an outstanding Aggravated Assault warrant stemming from an incident in Camden County New Jersey. Dicastenlnuovo was picked up late Friday night around midnight in the first block of Locust Bend Road. Dicastenlnuovo was taken to Lancaster County Central Arraignment on the warrant to await extradition to New Jersey.
Location
First Block Locust Bend Road
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Sep 19, 2015
Disposition
Lancaster Central Arraignment to await extradition
Arraignment Date
Sep 19, 2015