Theft
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Investigators from the Ephrata Police Department have charged Luke Alexander Denlinger, 34, of Rothsville, with Theft by Unlawful Taking. Denlinger is accused of stealing Dewalt power tools, valued at $889, from the back of a pick up truck in the 400 block of Brossman Road, Ephrata Township, on the afternoon of March 16, 2020. Denlinger is presumed innocent.
Location
400 Brossman Road
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Mar 25, 2020