Public Drunkenness
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 0"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Blue
Ephrata Police arrested Christopher Curlew M/49 of Ephrata Monday 5-18-20 around 9pm after receiving reports of intoxicated male along the Ephrata Rail Trail.
Curlew was located near Parkview Hgts Rd and Steinmetz Rd area of the Ephrata Rail Trail sitting on a bench highly intoxicated. Curlew was cited for Public Drunkenness and held until sober.
Location
Ephrata Rail Trail
Parkveiw Hgts and Steinmetz
Ephrata, PA
Arrest Date
May 19, 2020