Retail Theft (M-1)
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Ephrata Police arrested Brian Matthew Cunningham, 25, of Elverson, for the July 24, 2015 retail theft of electronics from Walmart, 890 East Main Street, Ephrata Township. Police utilized tips from social media posts to identify the suspect. Cunningham was incarcerated in Lancaster County Prison after failing to post $1,500 bail.
Location
890 East Main Street
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Aug 10, 2015
Reference ID
0602404T15
Arraignment Date
Aug 10, 2015
Judge
Russell
Bail
1500