Receiving Stolen Property
Age
61 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Ephrata Police filed charges against Carlos H. Crespo-Gonzalez M/61 of the 500 Block of E. 28th Division Hwy, Litiz, Pa.following an investigation into a theft incident at the Esbenshade Green House on 08-05-15 in the 500 Block of E. 28th Division Hwy, Litiz, Pa.
Victim reported his cellular phone was stolen around 12noon, while he was at the greenhouse business. The victim was able to track the cellular phone to a shopping plaza parking lot in the 100 Block of N. Reading Road, Ephrata Borough where Crespo-Gonzalez was found at approximately 4pm in possession of the phone.
Crespo-Gonzalez was arrested for receiving stolen property; he was sent a criminal summons for the arrest on 08-11-15.
Location
Cloister Shopping Center
108 N. Reading Road
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Aug 11, 2015
Arraignment Date
Aug 11, 2015