Aggravated Assault (F-1)
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Omar Anglero Colon Jr., DOB 05/21/1989, was wanted by the Ephrata Police Department on Aggravated Assault and other related charges for a shooting which occured on November, 09, 2015 in Ephrata Borough. Mr. Colon was captured by the Lancaster Bureau of Police and turned over to the Ephrata Police Department. Colon was unable to post $50,000.00 bail and was committed to Lancaster County Prison.
Arrest Date
Dec 10, 2015
Arraignment Date
Dec 10, 2015
Judge
MDJ Russell
Bail
50000