DUI
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On Saturday 6/20/15, at 0023 hrs, Ephrata Police responded to a vehicle accident in the 400 Block of N. State St. Ephrata Borough. A Silver Chevrolet struck a parked car on the northbound shoulder, crossed over the southbound lane and struck a large tree in a yard. The driver, Michael Clayton, age 31, of Ephrata, received a head injury and was taken to a hospital. Both vehicles were towed from the scene. Clayton is being charged with DUI and will receive a court summons.
Location
400 Block N State St.
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Jun 25, 2015
Reference ID
2101980B15
Arraignment Date
Jun 21, 2015