Public Drunkenness
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Ephrata Police arrested Avery M. Chambers M/22 of the 3000 Block of Columbia Ave, Lancaster at approximately 0230hrs on 07-12-15 following a disturbance in the area of Pointview Avenue and Lemon Street for Public Drunkenness. Chambers was located in the intersection highly intoxicated. Chambers was arrested for Public Drunkenness and held until sober.
Location
Pointveiw Avenue
Lemon Street
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Jul 12, 2015
Arraignment Date
Jul 16, 2015