Warrant Service-Bench Warrant
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Matthew Cash, 24, of 179 Church Ave. in Ephrata Borough, was arrested at that location on a Lancaster County Bench Warrant. Cash was arrested without incident shortly after 9:00pm and was taken to Lancaster County Prison.
Arrest Date
Sep 30, 2015
Arraignment Date
Oct 1, 2015