Public Drunkenness
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On 10/29/15 at 1645 hrs, Ephrata Police responded to the Ephrata Park at 400 Cocalico Street for a intoxicated female stumbling around. Police found Ellen Busby, age 28, of Ephrata, highly intoxicated. Busby was cited with Public Drunkenness and released to a responsible adult.
Location
400 Cocalico St
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Oct 29, 2015
Arraignment Date
Oct 29, 2015