Disorderly Conduct
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Ephrata Police cited Brent Burkholder Jr. M/36 of Adamstown, PA for disorderly conduct on Saturday morning around 8am following an apparent road rage incident in the 800 block of East Main St, Ephrata township.
Ephrata Police received information from victim that Burkholder followed him into the parking lot at the Giant Plaza on E. Main St where he attempted to confront the victim. Burkholder eventually drove up next to victim and threw a cup of liquid at the victim's car striking the passenger side of the vehicle. Victim had two young children in vehicle at time of incident. Burkholder was located a few blocks away and will be cited for harassment and driving while his driving license is suspended. Burkholder is presumed innocent.
Location
800 Block East Main St
Ephrata Township
Ephrata, PA
Arrest Date
Mar 14, 2020